FO-3 EIGHT CHANNEL, UNIDIRECTION, VIDEO TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER
Analog Transmission

Feature

  • FM-FDM and WDM.
  • AGC function.
  • Typically, the maximum transmission distance is 40 Km for single mode fiber products. (Transmission distance is
    limited to fiber loss, connector loss etc.)
  • Low noise; low cross talk.
  • MTBF > 100000 hr.

 

Description

The FO-3 video modules may transmit/receive eight video signals over one single mode fiber. The modules utilize FM modulation and demodulation to reduce ghosting, jitter an cross talk between channels, thereby providing superior image. The modules incorporate power and video detect status indicating LEDs to monitor proper system operation.

 


Specification
Fiber-optics
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelenght 1310nm/1550nm
Light source LD:0 ~ -3dBm
Receiver sensitivity* -19dBm ~ -22dBm
Power budget* 16 ~ 19dB
Fiber connector FC/PC
* Sensitivity is defined as a minimum optical power at the receiver input giving acceptable image quality.
* Subtract 4 dB from power budget when use 50/125 m fiber.
 
Video
Video input or output 1 Vp-p, 75ohms; BNC connector
Bandwidth 8MHz
S / N 50dB
Differential gain, phase <8%,8
Channel crosstalk Better than 30db
 
Electrical and mechanical
Power supply* DC 12V/AC 24V; 360mA under DC 12V(TX)
420mA under DC 12V(RX)
*referred to order information
Dimension (W x H x L) mm 165 X 57 X 202 (rack mount)
 
Environment
Operation temperature - 10C ~ +65C
Storage temperature - 20C ~ +80C
 
Transmission type
FM-FDM and WDM

 

< ONCEKI
URUNLER
ANA SAYFA
HAKKIMIZDA
SONRAKI >