FO-2 FOUR CHANNEL, UNIDIRECTION, VIDEO TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER
Analog Transmission

Feature

  • FM-FDM and WDM.
  • AGC function.
  • Typically, the maximum transmission distance 5 Km for multi mode optical fiber products and 55 Km for single mode fiber products. (Transmission distance is
    limited to fiber loss, connector loss etc.)
  • Low noise; low cross talk.
  • MTBF > 100000 hr.

 

Description

The FO-2 series simultaneously transmit/receive 4-channel of real time video signals on one multi mode optical fiber. The modules utilize FM modulation to reduce ghosting, jitter and cross talk between channels, thereby providing superior image. These modules incorporate
power and video detect status indicating LEDs to monitor proper system operation.
The FO-2
, video transmitter/receiver on single mode fiber, are also available.

 


Specification
Fiber-optics
Fiber type Multi-mode (62.5/125 m) Single-mode
Wavelenght 1310nm/850nm(WDM) 1310nm
Light source LE LED (1310nm):more than-15dBm VCSEL (850nm):0 ~ 3dBm D: more than-15dBm LD:0 ~ -3dBm
Receiver sensitivity* -19dBm ~ -21dBm -19dBm ~ -22dBm
Power budget* 4 ~ 6dB 16 ~ 19dB
Fiber connector ST FC/PC
* Sensitivity is defined as a minimum optical power at the receiver input giving acceptable image quality.
* Subtract 4 dB from power budget when use 50/125 m fiber.
 
Video
Video input or output 1 Vp-p, 75ohms; BNC connector
Bandwidth 8MHz
S / N 50dB
Differential gain, phase <8%,8
Channel crosstalk Better than 30db
 
Electrical and mechanical
Power supply* DC 12V; 280mA(TX-MM), 330mA(RX-MM)
DC 12V/AC 24V; 180mA under DC 12V(TX-SM)
210mA under DC 12V(RX-SM)
*referred to order information
Dimension (W x H x L) mm rack-mount 165 X 33.5 X 220
 
Environment
Operation temperature - 10C ~ +65C
Storage temperature - 20C ~ +80C
 
Transmission type
FM-FDM and WDM (multi-mode)
FM-FDM (single-mode)

 

< ONCEKI
URUNLER
ANA SAYFA
HAKKIMIZDA
SONRAKI >